Dụng cụ chứng thực cáp quang FLUKE OptiFiber Pro Quad OTDR kit OFP2-100-Q AP

423.055.000đ

Fluke Networks OFP2-100-Q OptiFiber Pro Quad OTDR Kit, 850/1300/1310/1550 nm, Wi-Fi Adapter

  • Includes Versiv mainframe, Quad OTDR module and Wi-Fi
  • Full OTDR capability that certifies fiber performance based on industry standards or customer specifications 
  • Complaint with ISO and TIA standards
  • Capacitive touchscreen with gesture based interface
  • Test times as short as two seconds in Quick Test mode 
  • Quickly test datacenter fiber with pre-programmed settings 
  • Troubleshoot datacenter fiber links with short patch cables and many connectors because of ultra short dead zones 
  • Easily characterize all connectors, splices and areas of high loss with graphical EventMap view
  • Pass/Fail certification of fiber optic connector endfaces
  • Reduce network downtime by quickly and precisely identifying faults on all fiber types 
  • Built-in Visual Fault Locator (VFL) easily identifies damaged fibers
Khuyến mãi

Gọi Hotline để nhận nhiều ưu đãi hấp dẫn !

Manufacturer Specs

Key OTDR specifications
  Multimode module Singlemode module Quad module
Wavelengths 850 nm +/- 10 nm
1300 nm +35/-15 nm
1310 nm +/- 25 nm
1550 nm +/- 30 nm
850 nm +/- 10 nm
1300 nm +35/-15 nm
1310 nm +/- 25 nm
1550 nm +/- 30 nm
Compatible fiber types 50/125 µm
62.5/125 µm
Singlemode 50/125 µm
62.5/125 µm
Singlemode
Event dead zone 1 850 nm: 0.5 m typical
1300 nm: 0.7 m typical
1310 nm: 0.6 m typical
1550 nm: 0.6 m typical
850 nm: 0.5 m typical
1300 nm: 0.7 m typical
1310 nm: 0.6 m typical
1550 nm: 0.6 m typical
Attenuation dead zone 2 850 nm: 2.5 m typical
1300 nm: 4.5 m typical
1310 nm: 3.6 m typical
1550 nm: 3.7 m typical
850 nm: 2.5 m typical
1300 nm: 4.5 m typical
1310 nm: 3.6 m typical
1550 nm: 3.7 m typical
Dynamic range 3, 5, 6 850 nm: 28 dB typical
1300 nm: 30 dB typical
1310 nm: 32 dB typical
1550 nm: 30 dB typical
850 nm: 28 dB typical
1300 nm: 30 dB typical
1310 nm: 32 dB typical
1550 nm: 30 dB typical
Max distance range setting 40 km 130 km MM: 40 km
SM: 130 km
Distance measurement range 4, 5, 7, 8, 9, 10 850 nm: 9 km
1300 nm: 35 km
1310 nm: 80 km
1550 nm: 130 km
850 nm: 9 km
1300 nm: 35 km
1310 nm: 80 km
1550 nm: 130 km
Reflectance range 4, 5 850 nm: -14 dB to -57 dB (typical)
1300 nm: -14 dB to -62 dB (typical)
1310 nm: -14 dB to -65 dB (typical)
1550 nm: -14 dB to -65 dB (typical)
850 nm: -14 dB to -57 dB (typical)
1300 nm: -14 dB to -62 dB (typical)
1310 nm: -14 dB to -65dB (typical)
1550 nm: -14 dB to -65 dB (typical)
Sample resolution 3 cm to 400 cm 3 cm to 400 cm 3 cm to 400 cm
Pulse widths (nominal) 850 nm: 3, 5, 20, 40, 200 ns
1300 nm: 3, 5, 20, 40, 200, 1000 ns
1310/1550 nm: 3, 10, 30, 100, 300, 1000, 3000, 10000, 20000 ns 850 nm: 3, 5, 20, 40, 200 ns
1300 nm: 3, 5, 20, 40, 200, 1000 ns
1310/1550 nm: 3, 10, 30, 100, 300, 1000, 3000, 10000, 20000 ns
Test time (per wavelength) Auto setting: 5 sec (typical) Auto setting: 10 sec (typical) Auto setting:
MM - 5 sec (typical)
SM - 10 sec (typical)
Quick test setting:
2 sec (typical)
Quick test setting:
5 sec (typical)
Quick test setting:
MM - 2 sec (typical)
SM - 5 sec (typical)
Best resolution setting:
2 to 180 sec
Best resolution setting:
5 to 180 sec
Best resolution setting:
MM - 2 to 180 sec M
SM - 5 to 180 sec
FaultMap setting:
2 sec (typical), 180 sec (max)
FaultMap setting:
10 sec (typical), 180 sec (max)
FaultMap setting:
MM - 2 sec (typical), MM - 180 sec (max)
SM - 10 sec (typical), SM - 180 sec (max)
DataCenter OTDR setting:
1 sec (typical at 850 nm), 7 sec (max)
DataCenter OTDR setting:
20 sec (typical), 40 sec (max)
DataCenter OTDR setting:
MM - 1 sec (typical at 850 nm) MM - 7 sec (max)
SM - 20 sec (typical) SM - 40 sec (max)
Manual setting:
3, 5, 10, 20, 40, 60, 90, 120, 180 sec
Manual setting:
3, 5, 10, 20, 40, 60, 90, 120, 180 sec
Manual setting:
-3, 5, 10, 20, 40, 60, 90, 120, 180 sec SM - 3, 5, 10, 20, 40, 60, 90, 120, 180 sec